Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Baden, PA

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Baden in ProMap
Typical home value
$297,000
Metro: $228,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+3.9%
Metro: +0.2% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
3,843
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$63,400
Metro: $75,762 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Baden, PA, shaded by typical home valueBaden15027
  • Under $200k
  • $200k–$210k
  • $210k–$220k
  • $220k–$260k
  • $260k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Baden, PA, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Baden is outlined.

How Baden compares

The typical home in Baden, PA is worth about $297,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Baden are 30% above the typical value in the Pittsburgh metro area ($228,000) and 19% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Baden rose 3.9%, compared with +0.2% in the Pittsburgh metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $63,400, against $75,762 in the Pittsburgh metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 3,843 people live in Baden (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Baden has the 28th-highest typical home value of the 183 cities in the Pittsburgh metro area and the 257th-highest of 773 in Pennsylvania with Zillow figures.

Part of: Beaver County, PA · Pittsburgh metro area · Pennsylvania

More for Baden in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Baden and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Baden, PA

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Baden on the map