Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Bee Branch, AR

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Bee Branch in ProMap
Typical home value
$228,000
Arkansas: $224,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+4.9%
Arkansas: +3.4% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
196
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$76,205
Arkansas: $60,773 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Bee Branch, AR, shaded by typical home valueBee Branch
  • Under $180k
  • $180k–$190k
  • $190k–$200k
  • $200k–$220k
  • $220k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Bee Branch, AR, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Bee Branch is outlined.

How Bee Branch compares

The typical home in Bee Branch, AR is worth about $228,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Bee Branch are about the same as the typical value in Arkansas ($224,000) and 38% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Bee Branch rose 4.9%, compared with +3.4% in Arkansas and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $76,205, against $60,773 in Arkansas and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 196 people live in Bee Branch (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Bee Branch has the 77th-highest typical home value of the 263 cities in Arkansas with Zillow figures.

Part of: Van Buren County, AR · Arkansas

More for Bee Branch in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Bee Branch and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Bee Branch, AR

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Bee Branch on the map