Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Bosque Farms, NM

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Bosque Farms in ProMap
Typical home value
$421,000
Metro: $349,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+5.1%
Metro: +1.5% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
4,071
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$82,188
Metro: $70,783 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Bosque Farms, NM, shaded by typical home valueBosque Farms8706887042
  • Under $290k
  • $290k–$310k
  • $310k–$360k
  • $360k–$410k
  • $410k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Bosque Farms, NM, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Bosque Farms is outlined.

How Bosque Farms compares

The typical home in Bosque Farms, NM is worth about $421,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Bosque Farms are 21% above the typical value in the Albuquerque metro area ($349,000) and 15% above the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Bosque Farms rose 5.1%, compared with +1.5% in the Albuquerque metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $82,188, against $70,783 in the Albuquerque metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 4,071 people live in Bosque Farms (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Bosque Farms has the 7th-highest typical home value of the 24 cities in the Albuquerque metro area and the 14th-highest of 106 in New Mexico with Zillow figures.

Part of: Valencia County, NM · Albuquerque metro area · New Mexico

More for Bosque Farms in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Bosque Farms and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Bosque Farms, NM

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Bosque Farms on the map