Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Bryn Mawr-Skyway, WA

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Bryn Mawr-Skyway in ProMap
Typical home value
$644,000
Metro: $720,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
−2.4%
Metro: −1.6% · U.S.: +1.2%
Typical rent
$2,068/mo
Metro: $2,250 · U.S.: $1,932
Rents, past year
+4.9%
Metro: +2.1% · U.S.: +2.9%
Population
17,638
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$90,969
Metro: $115,177 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Bryn Mawr-Skyway, WA, shaded by typical home valueBryn Mawr-Skyway9817898057
  • Under $570k
  • $570k–$620k
  • $620k–$650k
  • $650k–$780k
  • $780k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Bryn Mawr-Skyway, WA, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Bryn Mawr-Skyway is outlined.

How Bryn Mawr-Skyway compares

The typical home in Bryn Mawr-Skyway, WA is worth about $644,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Bryn Mawr-Skyway are 11% below the typical value in the Seattle metro area ($720,000) and 1.8 times the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Bryn Mawr-Skyway fell 2.4%, compared with −1.6% in the Seattle metro area and +1.2% nationally.

Typical rent is $2,068 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index), 8% below the Seattle metro area ($2,250) and 7% above the U.S. ($1,932). Rents rose 4.9% over the past year.

The median household income is $90,969, against $115,177 in the Seattle metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 17,638 people live in Bryn Mawr-Skyway (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Bryn Mawr-Skyway has the 42nd-lowest typical home value of the 93 cities in the Seattle metro area and the 77th-highest of 342 in Washington with Zillow figures.

Part of: King County, WA · Seattle metro area · Washington

More for Bryn Mawr-Skyway in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Bryn Mawr-Skyway and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Bryn Mawr-Skyway, WA

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Bryn Mawr-Skyway on the map