Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Cabot, AR

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Cabot in ProMap
Typical home value
$249,000
Metro: $230,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+4.2%
Metro: +3.7% · U.S.: +1.2%
Typical rent
$1,448/mo
Metro: $1,234 · U.S.: $1,932
Rents, past year
+4.1%
Metro: +2.4% · U.S.: +2.9%
Population
26,960
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$75,000
Metro: $67,154 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Cabot, AR, shaded by typical home valueCabot7202372007
  • Under $200k
  • $200k–$210k
  • $210k–$250k
  • $250k–$260k
  • $260k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Cabot, AR, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Cabot is outlined.

How Cabot compares

The typical home in Cabot, AR is worth about $249,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Cabot are 8% above the typical value in the Little Rock metro area ($230,000) and 32% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Cabot rose 4.2%, compared with +3.7% in the Little Rock metro area and +1.2% nationally.

Typical rent is $1,448 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index), 17% above the Little Rock metro area ($1,234) and 25% below the U.S. ($1,932). Rents rose 4.1% over the past year.

The median household income is $75,000, against $67,154 in the Little Rock metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 26,960 people live in Cabot (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Cabot has the 12th-highest typical home value of the 33 cities in the Little Rock metro area and the 56th-highest of 263 in Arkansas with Zillow figures.

Part of: Lonoke County, AR · Little Rock metro area · Arkansas

More for Cabot in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Cabot and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Cabot, AR

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Cabot on the map