Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Central Valley, UT

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Central Valley in ProMap
Typical home value
$454,000
Utah: $533,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+3.5%
Utah: +1.2% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
767
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$93,333
Utah: $95,166 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Central Valley, UT, shaded by typical home valueCentral Valley84711
  • Under $290k
  • $290k–$350k
  • $350k–$390k
  • $390k–$410k
  • $410k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Central Valley, UT, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Central Valley is outlined.

How Central Valley compares

The typical home in Central Valley, UT is worth about $454,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Central Valley are 15% below the typical value in Utah ($533,000) and 24% above the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Central Valley rose 3.5%, compared with +1.2% in Utah and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $93,333, against $95,166 in Utah and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 767 people live in Central Valley (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Central Valley has the 67th-lowest typical home value of the 190 cities in Utah with Zillow figures.

Part of: Sevier County, UT · Utah

More for Central Valley in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Central Valley and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Central Valley on the map