Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Confluence, PA

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Confluence in ProMap
Typical home value
$145,000
Metro: $180,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
−2.3%
Metro: +5.0% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
577
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$58,167
Metro: $61,446 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Confluence, PA, shaded by typical home valueConfluence
  • Under $150k
  • $150k–$160k
  • $160k–$170k
  • $170k–$180k
  • $180k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Confluence, PA, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Confluence is outlined.

How Confluence compares

The typical home in Confluence, PA is worth about $145,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Confluence are 20% below the typical value in the Somerset metro area ($180,000) and 60% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Confluence fell 2.3%, compared with +5.0% in the Somerset metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $58,167, against $61,446 in the Somerset metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 577 people live in Confluence (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Confluence has the 4th-lowest typical home value of the 17 cities in the Somerset metro area and the 127th-lowest of 773 in Pennsylvania with Zillow figures.

Part of: Somerset County, PA · Somerset metro area · Pennsylvania

More for Confluence in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Confluence and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Confluence, PA

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Confluence on the map