Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Country Club, MO

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Country Club in ProMap
Typical home value
$321,000
Metro: $212,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+5.2%
Metro: +4.9% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
2,935
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$81,042
Metro: $65,005 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Country Club, MO, shaded by typical home valueCountry Club64505
  • Under $240k
  • $240k–$260k
  • $260k–$270k
  • $270k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Country Club, MO, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Country Club is outlined.

How Country Club compares

The typical home in Country Club, MO is worth about $321,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Country Club are 1.5 times the typical value in the St. Joseph metro area ($212,000) and 12% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Country Club rose 5.2%, compared with +4.9% in the St. Joseph metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $81,042, against $65,005 in the St. Joseph metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 2,935 people live in Country Club (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Country Club has the 5th-highest typical home value of the 22 cities in the St. Joseph metro area and the 127th-highest of 686 in Missouri with Zillow figures.

Part of: Andrew County, MO · St. Joseph metro area · Missouri

More for Country Club in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Country Club and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Country Club on the map