Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Crestview, KY

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Crestview in ProMap
Typical home value
$242,000
Metro: $306,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+2.3%
Metro: +2.2% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
505
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$93,750
Metro: $81,120 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Crestview, KY, shaded by typical home valueCrestview4107641085
  • Under $270k
  • $270k–$310k
  • $310k–$330k
  • $330k–$350k
  • $350k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Crestview, KY, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Crestview is outlined.

How Crestview compares

The typical home in Crestview, KY is worth about $242,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Crestview are 21% below the typical value in the Cincinnati metro area ($306,000) and 34% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Crestview rose 2.3%, compared with +2.2% in the Cincinnati metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $93,750, against $81,120 in the Cincinnati metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 505 people live in Crestview (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Crestview has the 48th-lowest typical home value of the 155 cities in the Cincinnati metro area and the 91st-highest of 362 in Kentucky with Zillow figures.

Part of: Campbell County, KY · Cincinnati metro area · Kentucky

More for Crestview in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Crestview and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Crestview on the map