Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Etna Green, IN

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Etna Green in ProMap
Typical home value
$308,000
Metro: $293,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+8.2%
Metro: +6.8% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
441
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$63,281
Metro: $75,317 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Etna Green, IN, shaded by typical home valueEtna Green46524
  • Under $260k
  • $260k–$270k
  • $270k–$280k
  • $280k–$300k
  • $300k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Etna Green, IN, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Etna Green is outlined.

How Etna Green compares

The typical home in Etna Green, IN is worth about $308,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Etna Green are 5% above the typical value in the Warsaw metro area ($293,000) and 16% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Etna Green rose 8.2%, compared with +6.8% in the Warsaw metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $63,281, against $75,317 in the Warsaw metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 441 people live in Etna Green (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Etna Green has the 3rd-highest typical home value of the 11 cities in the Warsaw metro area and the 100th-highest of 581 in Indiana with Zillow figures.

Part of: Kosciusko County, IN · Warsaw metro area · Indiana

More for Etna Green in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Etna Green and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Etna Green, IN

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Etna Green on the map