Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Eureka Springs, AR

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Eureka Springs in ProMap
Typical home value
$313,000
Arkansas: $224,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+3.7%
Arkansas: +3.4% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
2,433
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$38,425
Arkansas: $60,773 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Eureka Springs, AR, shaded by typical home valueEureka Springs72632
  • Under $270k
  • $270k–$300k
  • $300k–$310k
  • $310k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Eureka Springs, AR, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Eureka Springs is outlined.

How Eureka Springs compares

The typical home in Eureka Springs, AR is worth about $313,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Eureka Springs are 40% above the typical value in Arkansas ($224,000) and 15% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Eureka Springs rose 3.7%, compared with +3.4% in Arkansas and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $38,425, against $60,773 in Arkansas and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 2,433 people live in Eureka Springs (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Eureka Springs has the 21st-highest typical home value of the 263 cities in Arkansas with Zillow figures.

Part of: Carroll County, AR · Arkansas

More for Eureka Springs in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Eureka Springs and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Eureka Springs, AR

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Eureka Springs on the map