Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Glover, VT

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Glover in ProMap
Typical home value
$304,000
Vermont: $392,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+1.1%
Vermont: +0.9% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
282
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$63,214
Vermont: $81,203 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Glover, VT, shaded by typical home valueGlover
  • Under $240k
  • $240k–$260k
  • $260k–$280k
  • $280k–$300k
  • $300k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Glover, VT, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Glover is outlined.

How Glover compares

The typical home in Glover, VT is worth about $304,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Glover are 22% below the typical value in Vermont ($392,000) and 17% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Glover rose 1.1%, compared with +0.9% in Vermont and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $63,214, against $81,203 in Vermont and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 282 people live in Glover (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Glover has the 66th-lowest typical home value of the 240 cities in Vermont with Zillow figures.

Part of: Orleans County, VT · Vermont

More for Glover in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Glover and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Glover, VT

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Glover on the map