Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Holland, WI

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Holland in ProMap
Typical home value
$456,000
Metro: $324,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+5.7%
Metro: +5.3% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
2,010
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$92,250
Metro: $73,094 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Holland, WI, shaded by typical home valueHolland530135307053093
  • Under $350k
  • $350k–$360k
  • $360k–$370k
  • $370k–$390k
  • $390k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Holland, WI, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Holland is outlined.

How Holland compares

The typical home in Holland, WI is worth about $456,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Holland are 41% above the typical value in the Sheboygan metro area ($324,000) and 25% above the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Holland rose 5.7%, compared with +5.3% in the Sheboygan metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $92,250, against $73,094 in the Sheboygan metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 2,010 people live in Holland (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Holland has the 3rd-highest typical home value of the 24 cities in the Sheboygan metro area and the 110th-highest of 690 in Wisconsin with Zillow figures.

Part of: Sheboygan County, WI · Sheboygan metro area · Wisconsin

More for Holland in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Holland and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Holland, WI

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Holland on the map