Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Keeseville, NY

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Keeseville in ProMap
Typical home value
$208,000
Metro: $230,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+1.5%
Metro: +6.0% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
2,570
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$62,063
Metro: $71,224 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Keeseville, NY, shaded by typical home valueKeeseville1297512911
  • Under $240k
  • $240k–$270k
  • $270k–$280k
  • $280k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Keeseville, NY, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Keeseville is outlined.

How Keeseville compares

The typical home in Keeseville, NY is worth about $208,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Keeseville are 10% below the typical value in the Plattsburgh metro area ($230,000) and 43% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Keeseville rose 1.5%, compared with +6.0% in the Plattsburgh metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $62,063, against $71,224 in the Plattsburgh metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 2,570 people live in Keeseville (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Keeseville has the 8th-highest typical home value of the 16 cities in the Plattsburgh metro area and the 165th-lowest of 728 in New York with Zillow figures.

Part of: Clinton County, NY · Plattsburgh metro area · New York

More for Keeseville in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Keeseville and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Keeseville, NY

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Keeseville on the map