Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Langhorne, PA

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Langhorne in ProMap
Typical home value
$589,000
Metro: $386,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+3.4%
Metro: +2.5% · U.S.: +1.2%
Typical rent
$2,471/mo
Metro: $1,903 · U.S.: $1,932
Rents, past year
+2.6%
Metro: +3.4% · U.S.: +2.9%
Population
1,657
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$101,131
Metro: $91,289 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Langhorne, PA, shaded by typical home valueLanghorne
  • Under $440k
  • $440k–$470k
  • $470k–$520k
  • $520k–$560k
  • $560k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Langhorne, PA, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Langhorne is outlined.

How Langhorne compares

The typical home in Langhorne, PA is worth about $589,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Langhorne are 1.5 times the typical value in the Philadelphia metro area ($386,000) and 1.6 times the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Langhorne rose 3.4%, compared with +2.5% in the Philadelphia metro area and +1.2% nationally.

Typical rent is $2,471 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index), 30% above the Philadelphia metro area ($1,903) and 28% above the U.S. ($1,932). Rents rose 2.6% over the past year.

The median household income is $101,131, against $91,289 in the Philadelphia metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 1,657 people live in Langhorne (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Langhorne has the 37th-highest typical home value of the 242 cities in the Philadelphia metro area and the 31st-highest of 773 in Pennsylvania with Zillow figures.

Part of: Bucks County, PA · Philadelphia metro area · Pennsylvania

More for Langhorne in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Langhorne and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Langhorne, PA

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Langhorne on the map