Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Manlius, NY

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Manlius in ProMap
Typical rent
$2,198/mo
Metro: $1,627 · U.S.: $1,932
Population
4,644
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$69,942
Metro: $75,492 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Manlius, NY, shaded by typical home valueManlius
  • Under $420k
  • $420k–$430k
  • $430k–$450k
  • $450k–$460k
  • $460k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Manlius, NY, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Manlius is outlined.

How Manlius compares

Typical rent is $2,198 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index), 35% above the Syracuse metro area ($1,627) and 14% above the U.S. ($1,932).

The median household income is $69,942, against $75,492 in the Syracuse metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 4,644 people live in Manlius (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Part of: Onondaga County, NY · Syracuse metro area · New York

More for Manlius in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Manlius and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Manlius, NY

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Manlius on the map