Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Mannsville, OK

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Mannsville in ProMap
Typical home value
$174,000
Oklahoma: $221,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+10.2%
Oklahoma: +2.6% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
913
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$50,577
Oklahoma: $65,039 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Mannsville, OK, shaded by typical home valueMannsville
  • Under $170k
  • $170k–$180k
  • $180k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Mannsville, OK, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Mannsville is outlined.

How Mannsville compares

The typical home in Mannsville, OK is worth about $174,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Mannsville are 21% below the typical value in Oklahoma ($221,000) and 52% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Mannsville rose 10.2%, compared with +2.6% in Oklahoma and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $50,577, against $65,039 in Oklahoma and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 913 people live in Mannsville (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Mannsville has the 197th-highest typical home value of the 415 cities in Oklahoma with Zillow figures.

Part of: Johnston County, OK · Oklahoma

More for Mannsville in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Mannsville and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Mannsville, OK

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Mannsville on the map