Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Nazareth, PA

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Nazareth in ProMap
Typical home value
$459,000
Metro: $363,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+4.3%
Metro: +3.2% · U.S.: +1.2%
Typical rent
$1,686/mo
Metro: $1,841 · U.S.: $1,932
Rents, past year
−1.5%
Metro: +3.1% · U.S.: +2.9%
Population
6,043
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$56,855
Metro: $84,587 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Nazareth, PA, shaded by typical home valueNazareth18064
  • Under $430k
  • $430k–$440k
  • $440k–$450k
  • $450k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Nazareth, PA, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Nazareth is outlined.

How Nazareth compares

The typical home in Nazareth, PA is worth about $459,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Nazareth are 26% above the typical value in the Allentown metro area ($363,000) and 25% above the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Nazareth rose 4.3%, compared with +3.2% in the Allentown metro area and +1.2% nationally.

Typical rent is $1,686 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index), 8% below the Allentown metro area ($1,841) and 13% below the U.S. ($1,932). Rents fell 1.5% over the past year.

The median household income is $56,855, against $84,587 in the Allentown metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 6,043 people live in Nazareth (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Nazareth has the 12th-highest typical home value of the 48 cities in the Allentown metro area and the 83rd-highest of 773 in Pennsylvania with Zillow figures.

Part of: Northampton County, PA · Allentown metro area · Pennsylvania

More for Nazareth in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Nazareth and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Nazareth, PA

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Nazareth on the map