Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in North Ogden, UT

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open North Ogden in ProMap
Typical home value
$523,000
Metro: $509,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+0.9%
Metro: +1.7% · U.S.: +1.2%
Typical rent
$1,974/mo
Metro: $1,631 · U.S.: $1,932
Population
21,947
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$113,722
Metro: $101,203 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around North Ogden, UT, shaded by typical home valueNorth Ogden84414
  • Under $470k
  • $470k–$510k
  • $510k–$600k
  • $600k–$730k
  • $730k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around North Ogden, UT, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. North Ogden is outlined.

How North Ogden compares

The typical home in North Ogden, UT is worth about $523,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in North Ogden are about the same as the typical value in the Ogden metro area ($509,000) and 43% above the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in North Ogden rose 0.9%, compared with +1.7% in the Ogden metro area and +1.2% nationally.

Typical rent is $1,974 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index), 21% above the Ogden metro area ($1,631) and about the same as the U.S. ($1,932).

The median household income is $113,722, against $101,203 in the Ogden metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 21,947 people live in North Ogden (American Community Survey 2020–24).

North Ogden has the 12th-lowest typical home value of the 31 cities in the Ogden metro area and the 92nd-highest of 190 in Utah with Zillow figures.

Part of: Weber County, UT · Ogden metro area · Utah

More for North Ogden in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for North Ogden and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in North Ogden, UT

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore North Ogden on the map