Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Otis Orchards-East Farms, WA

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Otis Orchards-East Farms in ProMap
Typical home value
$463,000
Metro: $415,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+1.3%
Metro: +0.2% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
5,454
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$97,500
Metro: $77,488 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Otis Orchards-East Farms, WA, shaded by typical home valueOtis Orchards-East Farms99027
  • Under $420k
  • $420k–$490k
  • $490k–$500k
  • $500k–$530k
  • $530k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Otis Orchards-East Farms, WA, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Otis Orchards-East Farms is outlined.

How Otis Orchards-East Farms compares

The typical home in Otis Orchards-East Farms, WA is worth about $463,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Otis Orchards-East Farms are 12% above the typical value in the Spokane metro area ($415,000) and 27% above the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Otis Orchards-East Farms rose 1.3%, compared with +0.2% in the Spokane metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $97,500, against $77,488 in the Spokane metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 5,454 people live in Otis Orchards-East Farms (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Otis Orchards-East Farms has the 5th-highest typical home value of the 23 cities in the Spokane metro area and the 169th-lowest of 342 in Washington with Zillow figures.

Part of: Spokane County, WA · Spokane metro area · Washington

More for Otis Orchards-East Farms in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Otis Orchards-East Farms and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Otis Orchards-East Farms, WA

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Otis Orchards-East Farms on the map