Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Plover, WI

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Plover in ProMap
Typical home value
$348,000
Metro: $320,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+6.5%
Metro: +9.5% · U.S.: +1.2%
Typical rent
$1,435/mo
Metro: $1,409 · U.S.: $1,932
Population
13,884
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$88,042
Metro: $76,070 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Plover, WI, shaded by typical home valuePlover54467
  • Under $250k
  • $250k–$280k
  • $280k–$330k
  • $330k–$360k
  • $360k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Plover, WI, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Plover is outlined.

How Plover compares

The typical home in Plover, WI is worth about $348,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Plover are 9% above the typical value in the Stevens Point metro area ($320,000) and 5% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Plover rose 6.5%, compared with +9.5% in the Stevens Point metro area and +1.2% nationally.

Typical rent is $1,435 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index), about the same as the Stevens Point metro area ($1,409) and 26% below the U.S. ($1,932).

The median household income is $88,042, against $76,070 in the Stevens Point metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 13,884 people live in Plover (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Plover has the 4th-highest typical home value of the 10 cities in the Stevens Point metro area and the 270th-highest of 690 in Wisconsin with Zillow figures.

Part of: Portage County, WI · Stevens Point metro area · Wisconsin

More for Plover in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Plover and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Plover, WI

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Plover on the map