Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Stetsonville, WI

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Stetsonville in ProMap
Typical home value
$210,000
Wisconsin: $337,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+8.7%
Wisconsin: +5.1% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
575
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$54,756
Wisconsin: $77,485 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Stetsonville, WI, shaded by typical home valueStetsonville54480
  • Under $220k
  • $220k–$230k
  • $230k–$240k
  • $240k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Stetsonville, WI, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Stetsonville is outlined.

How Stetsonville compares

The typical home in Stetsonville, WI is worth about $210,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Stetsonville are 38% below the typical value in Wisconsin ($337,000) and 43% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Stetsonville rose 8.7%, compared with +5.1% in Wisconsin and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $54,756, against $77,485 in Wisconsin and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 575 people live in Stetsonville (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Stetsonville has the 51st-lowest typical home value of the 690 cities in Wisconsin with Zillow figures.

Part of: Taylor County, WI · Wisconsin

More for Stetsonville in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Stetsonville and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Stetsonville, WI

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Stetsonville on the map