Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Stewartsville, NJ

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Stewartsville in ProMap
Typical home value
$502,000
Metro: $363,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+3.7%
Metro: +3.2% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
710
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$161,985
Metro: $84,587 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Stewartsville, NJ, shaded by typical home valueStewartsville08886
  • Under $400k
  • $400k–$460k
  • $460k–$500k
  • $500k–$520k
  • $520k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Stewartsville, NJ, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Stewartsville is outlined.

How Stewartsville compares

The typical home in Stewartsville, NJ is worth about $502,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Stewartsville are 38% above the typical value in the Allentown metro area ($363,000) and 37% above the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Stewartsville rose 3.7%, compared with +3.2% in the Allentown metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $161,985, against $84,587 in the Allentown metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 710 people live in Stewartsville (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Stewartsville has the 4th-highest typical home value of the 48 cities in the Allentown metro area and the 170th-lowest of 473 in New Jersey with Zillow figures.

Part of: Warren County, NJ · Allentown metro area · New Jersey

More for Stewartsville in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Stewartsville and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Stewartsville, NJ

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Stewartsville on the map