Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Thiensville, WI

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Thiensville in ProMap
Typical home value
$434,000
Metro: $384,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+5.9%
Metro: +5.3% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
3,299
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$95,685
Metro: $78,218 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Thiensville, WI, shaded by typical home valueThiensville53092
  • Under $630k
  • $630k–$640k
  • $640k–$660k
  • $660k–$670k
  • $670k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Thiensville, WI, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Thiensville is outlined.

How Thiensville compares

The typical home in Thiensville, WI is worth about $434,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Thiensville are 13% above the typical value in the Milwaukee metro area ($384,000) and 18% above the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Thiensville rose 5.9%, compared with +5.3% in the Milwaukee metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $95,685, against $78,218 in the Milwaukee metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 3,299 people live in Thiensville (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Thiensville has the 26th-lowest typical home value of the 68 cities in the Milwaukee metro area and the 138th-highest of 690 in Wisconsin with Zillow figures.

Part of: Ozaukee County, WI · Milwaukee metro area · Wisconsin

More for Thiensville in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Thiensville and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Thiensville on the map