Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Tremonton, UT

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Tremonton in ProMap
Typical home value
$422,000
Metro: $436,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+0.9%
Metro: +1.3% · U.S.: +1.2%
Typical rent
$1,228/mo
U.S.: $1,932
Population
11,477
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$74,741
Metro: $83,616 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Tremonton, UT, shaded by typical home valueTremonton
  • Under $430k
  • $430k–$480k
  • $480k–$550k
  • $550k–$600k
  • $600k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Tremonton, UT, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Tremonton is outlined.

How Tremonton compares

The typical home in Tremonton, UT is worth about $422,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Tremonton are 3% below the typical value in the Brigham City metro area ($436,000) and 15% above the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Tremonton rose 0.9%, compared with +1.3% in the Brigham City metro area and +1.2% nationally.

Typical rent is $1,228 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index), 36% below the U.S. ($1,932).

The median household income is $74,741, against $83,616 in the Brigham City metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 11,477 people live in Tremonton (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Tremonton has the 4th-lowest typical home value of the 14 cities in the Brigham City metro area and the 51st-lowest of 190 in Utah with Zillow figures.

Part of: Box Elder County, UT · Brigham City metro area · Utah

More for Tremonton in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Tremonton and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Tremonton, UT

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Tremonton on the map