Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Uxbridge, MA

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Uxbridge in ProMap
Typical home value
$540,000
Metro: $477,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+2.7%
Metro: +2.1% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
14,473
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$124,725
Metro: $95,939 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Uxbridge, MA, shaded by typical home valueUxbridge01756015880152901534
  • Under $480k
  • $480k–$510k
  • $510k–$540k
  • $540k–$570k
  • $570k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Uxbridge, MA, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Uxbridge is outlined.

How Uxbridge compares

The typical home in Uxbridge, MA is worth about $540,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Uxbridge are 13% above the typical value in the Worcester metro area ($477,000) and 47% above the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Uxbridge rose 2.7%, compared with +2.1% in the Worcester metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $124,725, against $95,939 in the Worcester metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 14,473 people live in Uxbridge (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Uxbridge has the 22nd-highest typical home value of the 61 cities in the Worcester metro area and the 145th-lowest of 348 in Massachusetts with Zillow figures.

Part of: Worcester County, MA · Worcester metro area · Massachusetts

More for Uxbridge in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Uxbridge and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Uxbridge, MA

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Uxbridge on the map