Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Westover, PA

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Westover in ProMap
Typical home value
$113,000
Metro: $144,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+10.5%
Metro: +4.3% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
323
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$46,875
Metro: $62,152 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Westover, PA, shaded by typical home valueWestover
  • Under $120k
  • $120k–$130k
  • $130k–$140k
  • $140k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Westover, PA, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Westover is outlined.

How Westover compares

The typical home in Westover, PA is worth about $113,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Westover are 22% below the typical value in the DuBois metro area ($144,000) and 69% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Westover rose 10.5%, compared with +4.3% in the DuBois metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $46,875, against $62,152 in the DuBois metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 323 people live in Westover (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Westover has the 3rd-lowest typical home value of the 10 cities in the DuBois metro area and the 67th-lowest of 773 in Pennsylvania with Zillow figures.

Part of: Clearfield County, PA · DuBois metro area · Pennsylvania

More for Westover in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Westover and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Westover, PA

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Westover on the map