Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Wynne, AR

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Wynne in ProMap
Typical home value
$141,000
Arkansas: $224,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+5.8%
Arkansas: +3.4% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
8,120
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$43,250
Arkansas: $60,773 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Wynne, AR, shaded by typical home valueWynne72396
  • Under $130k
  • $130k–$140k
  • $140k–$150k
  • $150k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Wynne, AR, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Wynne is outlined.

How Wynne compares

The typical home in Wynne, AR is worth about $141,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Wynne are 37% below the typical value in Arkansas ($224,000) and 62% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Wynne rose 5.8%, compared with +3.4% in Arkansas and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $43,250, against $60,773 in Arkansas and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 8,120 people live in Wynne (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Wynne has the 72nd-lowest typical home value of the 263 cities in Arkansas with Zillow figures.

Part of: Cross County, AR · Arkansas

More for Wynne in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Wynne and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Wynne, AR

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Wynne on the map