Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 02911 (Manton, North Providence, RI)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 02911 in ProMap
Typical home value
$424,000
Metro: $522,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+2.9%
Metro: +3.6% · U.S.: +1.2%
Typical rent
$1,769/mo
Metro: $2,166 · U.S.: $1,932
Rents, past year
+1.8%
Metro: +4.5% · U.S.: +2.9%
Population
15,653
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$89,456
Metro: $87,040 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 02911, shaded by typical home value02911029190291702904029080290902903
  • Under $400k
  • $400k–$420k
  • $420k–$450k
  • $450k–$520k
  • $520k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 02911, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 02911 is outlined.

How 02911 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 02911 (Manton, North Providence, RI) is worth about $424,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 02911 are 19% below the typical value in the Providence metro area ($522,000) and 16% above the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 02911 rose 2.9%, compared with +3.6% in the Providence metro area and +1.2% nationally.

Typical rent is $1,769 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index), 18% below the Providence metro area ($2,166) and 8% below the U.S. ($1,932). Rents rose 1.8% over the past year.

The median household income is $89,456, against $87,040 in the Providence metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 15,653 people live in 02911 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

02911 has the 15th-lowest typical home value of the 101 ZIP codes in the Providence metro area and the 15th-lowest of 69 in Rhode Island with Zillow figures.

Part of: North Providence, RI · Providence County, RI · Providence metro area · Rhode Island

More for 02911 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 02911 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 02911 on the map