Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 07751 (Morganville, NJ)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 07751 in ProMap
Typical home value
$886,000
Metro: $731,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+5.2%
Metro: +4.9% · U.S.: +1.2%
Typical rent
$3,474/mo
Metro: $3,546 · U.S.: $1,932
Population
21,109
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$181,205
Metro: $99,155 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 07751, shaded by typical home value0775108831077220772608857088160773307747077480774607701088720773807730
  • Under $530k
  • $530k–$630k
  • $630k–$690k
  • $690k–$890k
  • $890k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 07751, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 07751 is outlined.

How 07751 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 07751 (Morganville, NJ) is worth about $886,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 07751 are 21% above the typical value in the New York metro area ($731,000) and 2.4 times the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 07751 rose 5.2%, compared with +4.9% in the New York metro area and +1.2% nationally.

Typical rent is $3,474 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index), about the same as the New York metro area ($3,546) and 1.8 times the U.S. ($1,932).

The median household income is $181,205, against $99,155 in the New York metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 21,109 people live in 07751 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

07751 has the 256th-highest typical home value of the 815 ZIP codes in the New York metro area and the 100th-highest of 546 in New Jersey with Zillow figures.

Part of: Morganville, NJ · Monmouth County, NJ · New York metro area · New Jersey

More for 07751 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 07751 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 07751 on the map