Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 13328 (Deansboro, NY)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 13328 in ProMap
Typical home value
$275,000
Metro: $231,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+2.9%
Metro: +5.8% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
1,311
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$105,000
Metro: $69,779 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 13328, shaded by typical home value1332813480133231340913425134021347613318134771345613413133101349013313
  • Under $210k
  • $210k–$220k
  • $220k–$240k
  • $240k–$270k
  • $270k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 13328, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 13328 is outlined.

How 13328 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 13328 (Deansboro, NY) is worth about $275,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 13328 are 19% above the typical value in the Utica metro area ($231,000) and 25% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 13328 rose 2.9%, compared with +5.8% in the Utica metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $105,000, against $69,779 in the Utica metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 1,311 people live in 13328 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

13328 has the 12th-highest typical home value of the 57 ZIP codes in the Utica metro area and the 617th-lowest of 1,561 in New York with Zillow figures.

Part of: Oneida County, NY · Utica metro area · New York

More for 13328 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 13328 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 13328 on the map