Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 16133 (Jackson Center, PA)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 16133 in ProMap
Typical home value
$195,000
Metro: $180,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+1.0%
Metro: +0.5% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
1,425
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$76,713
Metro: $59,976 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 16133, shaded by typical home value1613316137161271634216145160381615316124161421613016114
  • Under $160k
  • $160k–$180k
  • $180k–$200k
  • $200k–$220k
  • $220k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 16133, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 16133 is outlined.

How 16133 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 16133 (Jackson Center, PA) is worth about $195,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 16133 are 9% above the typical value in the Hermitage metro area ($180,000) and 47% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 16133 rose 1.0%, compared with +0.5% in the Hermitage metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $76,713, against $59,976 in the Hermitage metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 1,425 people live in 16133 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

16133 has the 10th-highest typical home value of the 20 ZIP codes in the Hermitage metro area and the 474th-lowest of 1,360 in Pennsylvania with Zillow figures.

Part of: Mercer County, PA · Hermitage metro area · Pennsylvania

More for 16133 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 16133 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 16133 on the map