Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 17321 (Fawn Grove, PA)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 17321 in ProMap
Typical home value
$419,000
Metro: $309,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+5.4%
Metro: +3.4% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
2,419
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$114,205
Metro: $84,829 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 17321, shaded by typical home value17321173022116121154173631731417322211321730917532173522116017565
  • Under $350k
  • $350k–$420k
  • $420k–$440k
  • $440k–$510k
  • $510k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 17321, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 17321 is outlined.

How 17321 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 17321 (Fawn Grove, PA) is worth about $419,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 17321 are 35% above the typical value in the York metro area ($309,000) and 14% above the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 17321 rose 5.4%, compared with +3.4% in the York metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $114,205, against $84,829 in the York metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 2,419 people live in 17321 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

17321 has the 3rd-highest typical home value of the 37 ZIP codes in the York metro area and the 187th-highest of 1,360 in Pennsylvania with Zillow figures.

Part of: Fawn Grove, PA · York County, PA · York metro area · Pennsylvania

More for 17321 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 17321 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 17321 on the map