Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 18360 (Stroudsburg, PA)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 18360 in ProMap
Typical home value
$354,000
Metro: $311,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+3.1%
Metro: +1.7% · U.S.: +1.2%
Typical rent
$1,668/mo
Metro: $1,918 · U.S.: $1,932
Population
30,080
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$71,481
Metro: $83,565 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 18360, shaded by typical home value1836007825180131830218058183530783218347183011861018210180711806407882
  • Under $290k
  • $290k–$320k
  • $320k–$350k
  • $350k–$460k
  • $460k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 18360, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 18360 is outlined.

How 18360 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 18360 (Stroudsburg, PA) is worth about $354,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 18360 are 14% above the typical value in the East Stroudsburg metro area ($311,000) and 3% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 18360 rose 3.1%, compared with +1.7% in the East Stroudsburg metro area and +1.2% nationally.

Typical rent is $1,668 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index), 13% below the East Stroudsburg metro area ($1,918) and 14% below the U.S. ($1,932).

The median household income is $71,481, against $83,565 in the East Stroudsburg metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 30,080 people live in 18360 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

18360 has the 4th-highest typical home value of the 26 ZIP codes in the East Stroudsburg metro area and the 294th-highest of 1,360 in Pennsylvania with Zillow figures.

Part of: Stroudsburg, PA · Monroe County, PA · East Stroudsburg metro area · Pennsylvania

More for 18360 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 18360 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 18360 on the map