Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 32819 (Florida Center, Doctor Phillips, FL)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 32819 in ProMap
Typical home value
$496,000
Metro: $383,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+0.1%
Metro: −1.4% · U.S.: +1.2%
Typical rent
$2,159/mo
Metro: $1,929 · U.S.: $1,932
Rents, past year
+0.7%
Metro: +0.9% · U.S.: +2.9%
Population
30,213
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$98,109
Metro: $78,533 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 32819, shaded by typical home value3281932824347863283032837328213283632822328093283534761328113280732839
  • Under $310k
  • $310k–$390k
  • $390k–$410k
  • $410k–$520k
  • $520k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 32819, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 32819 is outlined.

How 32819 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 32819 (Florida Center, Doctor Phillips, FL) is worth about $496,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 32819 are 29% above the typical value in the Orlando metro area ($383,000) and 35% above the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 32819 rose 0.1%, compared with −1.4% in the Orlando metro area and +1.2% nationally.

Typical rent is $2,159 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index), 12% above the Orlando metro area ($1,929) and 12% above the U.S. ($1,932). Rents rose 0.7% over the past year.

The median household income is $98,109, against $78,533 in the Orlando metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 30,213 people live in 32819 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

32819 has the 17th-highest typical home value of the 91 ZIP codes in the Orlando metro area and the 195th-highest of 924 in Florida with Zillow figures.

Part of: Doctor Phillips, FL · Orange County, FL · Orlando metro area · Florida

More for 32819 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 32819 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 32819 on the map