Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 37841 (Oneida, TN)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 37841 in ProMap
Typical home value
$205,000
Tennessee: $331,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+4.3%
Tennessee: +0.6% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
10,199
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$50,998
Tennessee: $69,595 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 37841, shaded by typical home value3784137847407694264737852426493789238504377554263537819
  • Under $120k
  • $120k–$170k
  • $170k–$200k
  • $200k–$230k
  • $230k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 37841, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 37841 is outlined.

How 37841 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 37841 (Oneida, TN) is worth about $205,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 37841 are 38% below the typical value in Tennessee ($331,000) and 44% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 37841 rose 4.3%, compared with +0.6% in Tennessee and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $50,998, against $69,595 in Tennessee and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 10,199 people live in 37841 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

37841 has the 148th-lowest typical home value of the 587 ZIP codes in Tennessee with Zillow figures.

Part of: Oneida, TN · Scott County, TN · Tennessee

More for 37841 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 37841 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 37841 on the map