Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 37876 (Sevierville, TN)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 37876 in ProMap
Typical home value
$411,000
Metro: $407,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+0.6%
Metro: 0.0% · U.S.: +1.2%
Typical rent
$1,758/mo
Metro: $1,730 · U.S.: $1,932
Rents, past year
+26.9%
Metro: +9.1% · U.S.: +2.9%
Population
33,561
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$58,277
Metro: $62,581 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 37876, shaded by typical home value3787637738378213772537722378623786537820378863787137914377643789037924
  • Under $260k
  • $260k–$310k
  • $310k–$340k
  • $340k–$390k
  • $390k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 37876, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 37876 is outlined.

How 37876 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 37876 (Sevierville, TN) is worth about $411,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 37876 are about the same as the typical value in the Sevierville metro area ($407,000) and 12% above the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 37876 rose 0.6%, compared with 0.0% in the Sevierville metro area and +1.2% nationally.

Typical rent is $1,758 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index), about the same as the Sevierville metro area ($1,730) and 9% below the U.S. ($1,932). Rents rose 26.9% over the past year.

The median household income is $58,277, against $62,581 in the Sevierville metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 33,561 people live in 37876 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

37876 has the 3rd-lowest typical home value of the 6 ZIP codes in the Sevierville metro area and the 85th-highest of 587 in Tennessee with Zillow figures.

Part of: Sevierville, TN · Sevier County, TN · Sevierville metro area · Tennessee

More for 37876 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 37876 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 37876 on the map