Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 56377 (Sartell, MN)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 56377 in ProMap
Typical home value
$337,000
Metro: $311,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+2.4%
Metro: +2.4% · U.S.: +1.2%
Typical rent
$1,460/mo
Metro: $1,224 · U.S.: $1,932
Population
21,063
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$87,172
Metro: $76,497 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 56377, shaded by typical home value5637756367563795637456310563045630156340563035638756375
  • Under $290k
  • $290k–$330k
  • $330k–$350k
  • $350k–$360k
  • $360k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 56377, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 56377 is outlined.

How 56377 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 56377 (Sartell, MN) is worth about $337,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 56377 are 8% above the typical value in the St. Cloud metro area ($311,000) and 8% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 56377 rose 2.4%, compared with +2.4% in the St. Cloud metro area and +1.2% nationally.

Typical rent is $1,460 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index), 19% above the St. Cloud metro area ($1,224) and 24% below the U.S. ($1,932).

The median household income is $87,172, against $76,497 in the St. Cloud metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 21,063 people live in 56377 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

56377 has the 12th-highest typical home value of the 23 ZIP codes in the St. Cloud metro area and the 264th-highest of 716 in Minnesota with Zillow figures.

Part of: Sartell, MN · Stearns County, MN · St. Cloud metro area · Minnesota

More for 56377 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 56377 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 56377 on the map