Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 63019 (Crystal City, MO)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 63019 in ProMap
Typical home value
$227,000
Metro: $273,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+3.2%
Metro: +3.3% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
4,489
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$72,569
Metro: $80,196 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 63019, shaded by typical home value63019622956307063048
  • Under $270k
  • $270k–$280k
  • $280k–$300k
  • $300k–$310k
  • $310k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 63019, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 63019 is outlined.

How 63019 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 63019 (Crystal City, MO) is worth about $227,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 63019 are 17% below the typical value in the St. Louis metro area ($273,000) and 38% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 63019 rose 3.2%, compared with +3.3% in the St. Louis metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $72,569, against $80,196 in the St. Louis metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 4,489 people live in 63019 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

63019 has the 92nd-lowest typical home value of the 209 ZIP codes in the St. Louis metro area and the 319th-lowest of 758 in Missouri with Zillow figures.

Part of: Crystal City, MO · Jefferson County, MO · St. Louis metro area · Missouri

More for 63019 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 63019 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 63019 on the map