Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 63379 (Troy, MO)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 63379 in ProMap
Typical home value
$319,000
Metro: $273,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+5.0%
Metro: +3.3% · U.S.: +1.2%
Typical rent
$1,353/mo
Metro: $1,427 · U.S.: $1,932
Population
27,731
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$91,194
Metro: $80,196 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 63379, shaded by typical home value6337963383633776334363390633446336663385633516338963347633336200663362
  • Under $220k
  • $220k–$290k
  • $290k–$330k
  • $330k–$380k
  • $380k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 63379, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 63379 is outlined.

How 63379 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 63379 (Troy, MO) is worth about $319,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 63379 are 17% above the typical value in the St. Louis metro area ($273,000) and 13% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 63379 rose 5.0%, compared with +3.3% in the St. Louis metro area and +1.2% nationally.

Typical rent is $1,353 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index), 5% below the St. Louis metro area ($1,427) and 30% below the U.S. ($1,932).

The median household income is $91,194, against $80,196 in the St. Louis metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 27,731 people live in 63379 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

63379 has the 50th-highest typical home value of the 209 ZIP codes in the St. Louis metro area and the 145th-highest of 758 in Missouri with Zillow figures.

Part of: Troy, MO · Lincoln County, MO · St. Louis metro area · Missouri

More for 63379 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 63379 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 63379 on the map