Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 63630 (Cadet, MO)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 63630 in ProMap
Typical home value
$210,000
Missouri: $265,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+10.6%
Missouri: +3.4% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
4,006
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$52,482
Missouri: $70,702 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 63630, shaded by typical home value6363063664630206362863071636606362663030
  • Under $200k
  • $200k–$210k
  • $210k–$240k
  • $240k–$280k
  • $280k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 63630, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 63630 is outlined.

How 63630 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 63630 (Cadet, MO) is worth about $210,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 63630 are 21% below the typical value in Missouri ($265,000) and 43% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 63630 rose 10.6%, compared with +3.4% in Missouri and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $52,482, against $70,702 in Missouri and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 4,006 people live in 63630 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

63630 has the 250th-lowest typical home value of the 758 ZIP codes in Missouri with Zillow figures.

Part of: Washington County, MO · Missouri

More for 63630 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 63630 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 63630 on the map