Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 64017 (Henrietta, MO)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 64017 in ProMap
Typical home value
$223,000
Metro: $325,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+4.1%
Metro: +3.7% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
335
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$68,239
Metro: $83,460 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 64017, shaded by typical home value640176407764067640976402464088640166403664074
  • Under $220k
  • $220k–$240k
  • $240k–$260k
  • $260k–$310k
  • $310k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 64017, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 64017 is outlined.

How 64017 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 64017 (Henrietta, MO) is worth about $223,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 64017 are 31% below the typical value in the Kansas City metro area ($325,000) and 39% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 64017 rose 4.1%, compared with +3.7% in the Kansas City metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $68,239, against $83,460 in the Kansas City metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 335 people live in 64017 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

64017 has the 47th-lowest typical home value of the 184 ZIP codes in the Kansas City metro area and the 307th-lowest of 758 in Missouri with Zillow figures.

Part of: Henrietta, MO · Ray County, MO · Kansas City metro area · Missouri

More for 64017 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 64017 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 64017 on the map