Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 64080 (Pleasant Hill, MO)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 64080 in ProMap
Typical home value
$371,000
Metro: $325,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+4.5%
Metro: +3.7% · U.S.: +1.2%
Typical rent
$1,636/mo
Metro: $1,534 · U.S.: $1,932
Population
14,007
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$104,311
Metro: $83,460 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 64080, shaded by typical home value6408064040647016474764061640786401264734640866407064746640836403464011
  • Under $290k
  • $290k–$320k
  • $320k–$380k
  • $380k–$460k
  • $460k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 64080, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 64080 is outlined.

How 64080 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 64080 (Pleasant Hill, MO) is worth about $371,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 64080 are 14% above the typical value in the Kansas City metro area ($325,000) and about the same as the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 64080 rose 4.5%, compared with +3.7% in the Kansas City metro area and +1.2% nationally.

Typical rent is $1,636 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index), 7% above the Kansas City metro area ($1,534) and 15% below the U.S. ($1,932).

The median household income is $104,311, against $83,460 in the Kansas City metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 14,007 people live in 64080 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

64080 has the 63rd-highest typical home value of the 184 ZIP codes in the Kansas City metro area and the 68th-highest of 758 in Missouri with Zillow figures.

Part of: Pleasant Hill, MO · Cass County, MO · Kansas City metro area · Missouri

More for 64080 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 64080 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 64080 on the map