Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 72012 (Beebe, AR)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 72012 in ProMap
Typical home value
$215,000
Metro: $208,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+1.4%
Metro: +3.8% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
13,502
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$61,277
Metro: $55,249 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 72012, shaded by typical home value720127214372173720237217672060721117213672102720077207672066
  • Under $180k
  • $180k–$220k
  • $220k–$230k
  • $230k–$250k
  • $250k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 72012, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 72012 is outlined.

How 72012 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 72012 (Beebe, AR) is worth about $215,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 72012 are 3% above the typical value in the Searcy metro area ($208,000) and 41% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 72012 rose 1.4%, compared with +3.8% in the Searcy metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $61,277, against $55,249 in the Searcy metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 13,502 people live in 72012 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

72012 has the 5th-highest typical home value of the 9 ZIP codes in the Searcy metro area and the 115th-highest of 305 in Arkansas with Zillow figures.

Part of: Beebe, AR · White County, AR · Searcy metro area · Arkansas

More for 72012 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 72012 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 72012 on the map