Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 75019 (Coppell, TX)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 75019 in ProMap
Typical home value
$611,000
Metro: $358,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
0.0%
Metro: −2.0% · U.S.: +1.2%
Typical rent
$2,153/mo
Metro: $1,659 · U.S.: $1,932
Rents, past year
+2.0%
Metro: +1.0% · U.S.: +2.9%
Population
44,917
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$141,923
Metro: $90,275 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 75019, shaded by typical home value7501976051750637500675022750287506775261750577500775229752207523475038
  • Under $360k
  • $360k–$480k
  • $480k–$570k
  • $570k–$670k
  • $670k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 75019, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 75019 is outlined.

How 75019 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 75019 (Coppell, TX) is worth about $611,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 75019 are 1.7 times the typical value in the Dallas metro area ($358,000) and 1.7 times the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 75019 were flat, compared with −2.0% in the Dallas metro area and +1.2% nationally.

Typical rent is $2,153 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index), 30% above the Dallas metro area ($1,659) and 11% above the U.S. ($1,932). Rents rose 2.0% over the past year.

The median household income is $141,923, against $90,275 in the Dallas metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 44,917 people live in 75019 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

75019 has the 24th-highest typical home value of the 251 ZIP codes in the Dallas metro area and the 61st-highest of 1,512 in Texas with Zillow figures.

Part of: Coppell, TX · Dallas County, TX · Dallas metro area · Texas

More for 75019 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 75019 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 75019 on the map