Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 75602 (Longview, TX)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 75602 in ProMap
Typical home value
$141,000
Metro: $218,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
−1.1%
Metro: +1.1% · U.S.: +1.2%
Typical rent
$1,184/mo
Metro: $1,148 · U.S.: $1,932
Population
20,671
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$52,330
Metro: $66,647 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 75602, shaded by typical home value75602756507560375604756057569375601
  • Under $190k
  • $190k–$210k
  • $210k–$220k
  • $220k–$250k
  • $250k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 75602, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 75602 is outlined.

How 75602 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 75602 (Longview, TX) is worth about $141,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 75602 are 35% below the typical value in the Longview metro area ($218,000) and 61% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 75602 fell 1.1%, compared with +1.1% in the Longview metro area and +1.2% nationally.

Typical rent is $1,184 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index), 3% above the Longview metro area ($1,148) and 39% below the U.S. ($1,932).

The median household income is $52,330, against $66,647 in the Longview metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 20,671 people live in 75602 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

75602 has the 2nd-lowest typical home value of the 26 ZIP codes in the Longview metro area and the 150th-lowest of 1,512 in Texas with Zillow figures.

Part of: Longview, TX · Harrison County, TX · Longview metro area · Texas

More for 75602 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 75602 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 75602 on the map