Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 77364 (Point Blank, TX)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 77364 in ProMap
Typical home value
$220,000
Metro: $303,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
−5.8%
Metro: −1.8% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
2,178
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$62,750
Metro: $82,168 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 77364, shaded by typical home value77364773597736077334
  • Under $180k
  • $180k–$210k
  • $210k–$250k
  • $250k–$270k
  • $270k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 77364, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 77364 is outlined.

How 77364 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 77364 (Point Blank, TX) is worth about $220,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 77364 are 27% below the typical value in the Houston metro area ($303,000) and 40% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 77364 fell 5.8%, compared with −1.8% in the Houston metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $62,750, against $82,168 in the Houston metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 2,178 people live in 77364 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

77364 has the 53rd-lowest typical home value of the 222 ZIP codes in the Houston metro area and the 544th-lowest of 1,512 in Texas with Zillow figures.

Part of: Point Blank, TX · San Jacinto County, TX · Houston metro area · Texas

More for 77364 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 77364 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 77364 on the map