Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 77803 (Bryan, TX)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 77803 in ProMap
Typical home value
$198,000
Metro: $305,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
−0.9%
Metro: 0.0% · U.S.: +1.2%
Typical rent
$1,555/mo
Metro: $1,504 · U.S.: $1,932
Rents, past year
+1.6%
Metro: −0.4% · U.S.: +2.9%
Population
31,525
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$52,274
Metro: $60,087 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 77803, shaded by typical home value77803778087780777845778027784077801
  • Under $200k
  • $200k–$260k
  • $260k–$290k
  • $290k–$310k
  • $310k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 77803, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 77803 is outlined.

How 77803 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 77803 (Bryan, TX) is worth about $198,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 77803 are 35% below the typical value in the College Station metro area ($305,000) and 46% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 77803 fell 0.9%, compared with 0.0% in the College Station metro area and +1.2% nationally.

Typical rent is $1,555 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index), 3% above the College Station metro area ($1,504) and 20% below the U.S. ($1,932). Rents rose 1.6% over the past year.

The median household income is $52,274, against $60,087 in the College Station metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 31,525 people live in 77803 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

77803 has the 2nd-lowest typical home value of the 14 ZIP codes in the College Station metro area and the 416th-lowest of 1,512 in Texas with Zillow figures.

Part of: Bryan, TX · Brazos County, TX · College Station metro area · Texas

More for 77803 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 77803 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 77803 on the map