Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 80759 (Yuma, CO)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 80759 in ProMap
Typical home value
$266,000
Colorado: $529,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+3.2%
Colorado: −1.3% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
4,931
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$52,255
Colorado: $95,470 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 80759, shaded by typical home value8075980720807586775680734807438075169030807318072880735690238074080818
  • Under $220k
  • $220k–$240k
  • $240k–$270k
  • $270k–$290k
  • $290k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 80759, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 80759 is outlined.

How 80759 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 80759 (Yuma, CO) is worth about $266,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 80759 are 50% below the typical value in Colorado ($529,000) and 27% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 80759 rose 3.2%, compared with −1.3% in Colorado and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $52,255, against $95,470 in Colorado and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 4,931 people live in 80759 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

80759 has the 55th-lowest typical home value of the 415 ZIP codes in Colorado with Zillow figures.

Part of: Yuma, CO · Yuma County, CO · Colorado

More for 80759 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 80759 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 80759 on the map