Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 82213 (Glendo, WY)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 82213 in ProMap
Typical home value
$311,000
Wyoming: $369,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+3.0%
Wyoming: +1.5% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
786
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$71,225
Wyoming: $76,176 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 82213, shaded by typical home value8221382212822198221482215
  • Under $220k
  • $220k–$270k
  • $270k–$280k
  • $280k–$310k
  • $310k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 82213, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 82213 is outlined.

How 82213 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 82213 (Glendo, WY) is worth about $311,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 82213 are 16% below the typical value in Wyoming ($369,000) and 15% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 82213 rose 3.0%, compared with +1.5% in Wyoming and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $71,225, against $76,176 in Wyoming and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 786 people live in 82213 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

82213 has the 34th-lowest typical home value of the 95 ZIP codes in Wyoming with Zillow figures.

Part of: Glendo, WY · Platte County, WY · Wyoming

More for 82213 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 82213 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 82213 on the map